This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Dalton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI Vs New Victoria CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Southport & District Amateur Cricket League Hampson Cup - 2016 - FinalDate :Sunday 10th July 2016
Toss:New Victoria CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:15
Ground: Beacon Lane, DaltonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

{Match transferred to Dalton CC ground} (DCC) H. Cheema 31, H. Tonge 3-15 (NV) J. Baldwin 3-12, J. Bray 44 + MoM

Result Summary

Result:    Dalton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI - Won by 38 runs
Dalton CC, Lancs - 2nd XINew Victoria CC - 2nd XI
Score145 all out (38 overs) 'b'107 all out (28 overs) 't'

Dalton CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John Stockley*†ct Luke Jamiesonb  John Baldwin25300
2David Jonesct Richard Wilsonb  Colin Fenny0000
3James Capstickb  John Baldwin4000
4Paul Bainb  John Baldwin1000
5Hammad Cheemact Luke Jamiesonb  Curtis Rigby31500
6Jeff Robertsct Nikola Horvatovicb  Craig Williams4000
7Harvey Tongect Jamie Brayb  Colin Fenny27200
8Ben Chapmanlbwb  Jamie Bray16200
9Hasan Qamruddinnot out12200
10Owen Robertsb  Jamie Bray0000
11William Waterworthrun out (Luke Jamieson)0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (20), nb (2)25
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 David Jones (John Stockley-0*); 33-2 James Capstick (John Stockley-0*); 39-3 John Stockley (Paul Bain-0*); 52-4 Paul Bain (Hammad Cheema-0*); 63-5 Jeff Roberts (Hammad Cheema-0*); 88-6 Hammad Cheema (Harvey Tonge-0*); 123-7 Ben Chapman (Harvey Tonge-0*); 141-8 Harvey Tonge (Hasan Qamruddin-0*); 145-9 Owen Roberts (Hasan Qamruddin-0*); 145-10 William Waterworth (Hasan Qamruddin-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Colin Fenny8125220
2Curtis Rigby7032151
3John Baldwin8212351
4Craig Williams7029140
5Jamie Bray6028240
6Josh King2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total38314510202

New Victoria CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Addisonct David Jonesb  Jeff Roberts18100
2Jamie Brayct John Stockleyb  Jeff Roberts44530
3Matthew Partington*lbwb  Hammad Cheema3000
4Craig Williamsb  Harvey Tonge4100
5John Baldwinb  Jeff Roberts9200
6Josh Kingb  Harvey Tonge7100
7Curtis Rigbyct John Stockleyb  Harvey Tonge2000
8Nikola Horvatovicrun out (Harvey Tonge)7000
9Luke Jamiesonct & b Ben Chapman0000
10Colin Fennynot out0000
11Richard Wilsonretired not out0000
Extras       lb (1), w (12)13
Total107
Wickets 9
Overs 28

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Jamie Bray (Andy Addison-0*); 70-2 Matthew Partington (Andy Addison-0*); 71-3 Andy Addison (Craig Williams-0*); 86-4 John Baldwin (Craig Williams-0*); 86-5 Craig Williams (Josh King-0*); 94-6 Josh King (Curtis Rigby-0*); 100-7 Curtis Rigby (Nikola Horvatovic-0*); 102-8 Luke Jamieson (Nikola Horvatovic-0*); 107-9 Nikola Horvatovic (Colin Fenny-0*); -10 Richard Wilson (Colin Fenny-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harvey Tonge8215320
2Hasan Qamruddin3030000
3Jeff Roberts8141330
4Hammad Cheema6112120
5Ben Chapman308130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total2841079100

Match Officials

UmpiresGordon Halsall, Roland Parkin
ScorersDavid Halsey, Sarah Addison